Privacy and GDPR

Protection of personal data

If you are my customer, news subscriber, free subscriber of information or website visitor, you entrust me with your personal data. I am responsible for their protection and security. Please familiarize yourself with the protection of personal data, policies and rights that you have in connection with the GDPR (Personal Data Protection Regulation).

Who is the administrator?

I am Mgr. Monika Rychlovská Tělupilová, DiS., With its registered office at Mikšíčkova 1059/7, 615 00 Brno, ID number: 749 78 934, VAT number: CZ8854026225, registered in the Trade Register and operate the website www.telupilka.cz. I process your personal data as an administrator, ie I determine how personal data will be processed and for what purpose, for how long and I select any other processors who will help me with the processing.

Contact information

If you would like to contact me during processing, you can contact me at 732 433 746 or by e-mail: monika.telupilova@gmail.com.

I declare

I declare that, as the controller of your personal data, I fulfill all legal obligations required by the applicable legislation, in particular the Personal Data Protection Act and the GDPR, and therefore that:

I will process your personal data only on the basis of a valid legal reason, in particular a legitimate interest, performance of the contract, legal obligation or consent granted,

I fulfill the information obligation according to Article 13 of the GDPR before the start of the processing of personal data,

I will enable and support you in exercising and exercising your rights under the Personal Data Protection Act and the GDPR

Scope of personal data and processing purposes

I process personal data that you entrust to me yourself, for the following reasons (to fulfill these purposes):

● provision of services, performance of the contract your personal data in the range: e-mail, name, surname, or telephone number, address, ID number, VAT number I need to perform the contract (eg sending access to the member section, sending an online course, e-book , pdf books, delivery of another product, goods or services). In the case of creating an individual general meal plan, the processed personal data will be expanded by your height, weight, age, or analysis of body composition and data on health status to the extent filled in the Entry Questionnaire for creating an individual general meal plan. Without this information, it is not possible to create an individual framework meal plan.

● bookkeeping

If you are a customer, I absolutely need your personal data (billing data) to comply with the legal obligations for issuing and registering tax documents.

● marketing - sending newsletters

We use your personal data (e-mail, name, gender, what you click on in the e-mail and when you most often open it) for the purpose of direct marketing - sending business messages. If you are my customer, I do so out of a legitimate interest, as I reasonably assume that you are interested in my news, for a period of 5 years from the last order. If you are not my customer, I send you newsletters only with your consent, for a period of 5 years from the award. In either case, you can unsubscribe from the newsletters by using the unsubscribe link in each email you send.

● Direct marketing through Facebook advertising

If you visit my website, I perceive a legitimate interest in tracking which pages on our website you visit through cookies and then use the information obtained in this way to re-address and better target advertising on Facebook, for a maximum of 1 year from visiting the website. If you don't want to see my ads on Facebook, you can change your ad serving preferences on your Ads Preferences page. The information collected through cookies does not allow me to identify your name, contact information or other personally identifiable information unless you choose to provide it to me yourself.

● direct marketing through FB messenger

In the future, if you contact my FB page via Messenger, I will ask you for your consent to receive messages on nutrition and personal development. Only with the consent given will I send you these messages for a maximum of 5 years from the granting of the consent. You can unsubscribe from sending messages at any time, all you have to do is write the word "stop" to any message and other messages will not be sent to you by Messenger.

I process your personal data during the limitation period, unless the law provides for a longer period for their retention or I have not stated otherwise in specific cases.

Cookies

As I browse my website, I record your IP address, how long you stay on the page, and which page you come from. I see the use of cookies to measure website traffic and customize the display of websites as my legitimate interest of the administrator, as I believe that thanks to this I can offer you even better services.

Advertising targeting cookies will only be processed with your consent.

I can also browse my website in a mode that does not allow the collection of personal data. You can disable the use of cookies on your computer.

Security and protection of personal data

I protect personal data as much as possible using modern technologies that correspond to the level of technical development. I protect them as if they were my own. I have taken and am maintain all technical and organizational measures currently known to me that prevent the misuse, damage or destruction of your personal data, in particular.

Transfer of personal data to third parties

My co-workers have access to your personal information.

To ensure specific processing operations that I cannot provide on my own, I use the services and applications of processors who specialize in the processing.

They are providers of the following platforms: SmartSelling a.s. (SmartEmailing, MioWeb, FAPI) Facebook, Google, my accountant.

It is possible that in the future I will decide to use other applications or processors, to facilitate and improve processing. However, I promise you that in such a case, when choosing, I will place at least the same demands on the processor for security and quality of processing as for myself.

Data transfer outside the European Union

All processing of personal data will be carried out in the EU.

Your rights regarding personal data protection

You have a number of rights with regard to the protection of personal data. If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact me via e-mail: monika.telupilova@gmail.com.

You have the right to information that is already filled in this information page with the principles of personal data processing.

Thanks to the right of access, you can call me at any time and I will show you within 30 days what personal data I process and why.

If something changes for you or you find your personal data out of date or incomplete, you have the right to supplement and change your personal data.

You can exercise the right to restrict processing if you believe that I am processing your inaccurate data, if you believe that I am processing illegally, but you do not want to delete all the data or if you have objected to the processing.

You can limit the scope of personal data or the purposes of processing. (For example, by unsubscribing from a newsletter, you limit the purpose of processing to sending business messages.)

Right to portability

If you would like to take your personal data and transfer it to someone else, we will proceed in the same way as when exercising the right of access - except that I will send you the information in machine-readable form. We need / need at least 30 days here.

Right to delete (be forgotten)

Your next right is the right to delete (be forgotten). I don't want to forget you, but if you want, you have a right to it. In this case, I will delete all your personal data from myself / from my system as well as from the system of all sub-processors and backups. I need / need 30 days to secure the right to deletion.

In some cases, I am bound by a legal obligation, and for example I have to register the issued tax documents for the period stipulated by law. In this case, therefore, it deletes all such personal data that are not bound by another legal title. I will notify you by e-mail when the deletion is complete.

Secrecy

We would like to assure you that my co-workers who will process your personal data are obliged to maintain the confidentiality of personal data and security measures, the disclosure of which would jeopardize the security of your personal data. At the same time, this confidentiality persists even after the end of our contractual relations with us. Your personal data will not be passed on to any other third party without your consent.

These principles of personal data processing apply from 3 July 2019.

 

In the event of any change to our privacy policy, the new version of this policy will be posted at https://www.telupilka.cz/ochrana-osobnich-udaju-gdpr/. Check out this page at any time to see the latest version of our privacy policy.

 

The supervisory body of the public administration of the Czech Republic in the area of ​​personal data protection is the Office for Personal Data Protection with its registered office in Lt. Col. Sochora 27, postal code 170 00, Prague 7, www.uoou.cz, where a complaint can be lodged.